Meet Our New Innovation

Grab It at Flat 50% OFF

Best Elementor WooCommerce Themes with Comparison

10+ Best Elementor WooCommerce Themes with Comparison

A captivating and user-friendly website is a must today for creating any successful online store. You must offer a perfect blend of design and functionalities so visitors can easily navigate, find their desired products, and buy the ones they need.

WooCommerce is a powerful WordPress plugin for building eCommerce websites. Elementor is a leading page builder that can help you design stunning landing pages for your eCommerce site without having to code anything. In addition, you need one more thing to complete a website.

This is the theme- without which it’s impossible to determine and design the layout of your website. This article will introduce you to some of the best Elementor WooCommerce themes with comparison, so you can choose the best one.

How to Choose the Best WooCommerce Theme for Elementor

How to Choose the Best WooCommerce Theme for Elementor

If you are looking for the best theme for WooCommerce and Elementor, you should look for themes that are equally compatible with both plugins. There are also some other factors that you should consider. Below is a light discussion on them.

a. Design and Customization

There are several types of themes in WordPress: layout, feature, widget, and subject-based themes. Each comes with a specific set of functionalities and customization options. Look for a theme that offers optimum customization options, including layouts, colors, fonts, and other elements.

b. Performance

Elementor-designed websites tend to be a bit slow as this is a heavy plugin. Also, WooCommerce itself is a heavy plugin. When both these plugins are installed together, eCommerce sites tend to be heavier than other generic sites. This is why you must use lightweight themes that load fast.

c. Plugin Compatibility

Although WooCommerce is a robust plugin, you won’t find all the eCommerce solutions in it alone. You may need to install numerous other addons as well. Ensure your theme is seamlessly compatible with all the WooCommerce plugins and addons.

d. Support and Reliability

Never use the null version or use a theme from unreliable sources. They may include malicious scripts that may steal valuable information from your site. So, look for select themes from reliable repositories that offer support and required documentation.

e. Reviews and Ratings

Reviews and ratings can provide you with honest insights into the theme’s performance, reliability, support, and user satisfaction.

10+ Best Best Elementor WooCommerce Themes

Based on the above points, we’ll now list and discuss some of the best Elementor themes for WooCommerce in this section. Let’s explore them in detail.

1. Hello Elementor

Hello Elementor

As an Elementor plugin user, you must try the Hello Elementor theme at the beginning. This is an official theme developed by the core Elementor team. Since Elementor is a bit heavy as a plugin, you need a lightweight theme, as we said in the beginning. So, we’re recommending this theme.

The Hello Elementor is a minimalist, super-fast, and lightweight WordPress theme. It doesn’t clutter up your site with too many scripts, widgets, and options. As a result, even after designing with Elementor, your site won’t slow down too much.

Key features of the Hello Elementor theme:

  • Full-screen and boxed layouts
  • Easy to customize header and footer
  • Developer friendly
  • Includes a child theme
  • Releases regular updates and ongoing support
  • Lifetime free
  • Well documented

Important Note: If you ever uninstall the Elementor plugin, many of your site functionalities, like the header and footer, will disappear. Because they depend entirely on the Elementor plugin.

2. Botiga

Botiga Theme for Elementor and WooCommerce

Botiga is a multipurpose, minimalist, and elegant WordPress theme. As minimalist themes are lightweight by nature, you can count Botiga as another of the best Elementor themes for WooCommerce. Plus, the theme includes a good collection of readymade layouts, patterns, and demo sites.

So, if you want to design your site without being 100% dependent on the Elementor plugin, Botiga will make it possible for you.

Key features of the Botiga theme:

  • Easy to build headers and footers
  • One-click demo template importers
  • Huge collection of ready patterns and customization options
  • Work equally well with Elementor and Gutenberg
  • Has both free and premium versions
  • Comprehensive documentation

3. Savoy

Savoy theme for Elementor and WooCommerce

Savoy is another high-quality minimalist WordPress theme for WooCommerce. It includes the AJAX feature in product search, add-to-cart, category, and filter options. It comes with a simple installation wizard with an easy-to-follow user guide.

The theme is coded with all the latest standards and best practices. In addition to the built-in theme features, Savoy has 40+ page builder elements and Adobe fonts integration.

Key features of the Savoy theme:

  • Infinite scrolling, load button, and pagination options
  • Quick view and add-to-cart from the catalog
  • Includes the popular Slider Revolution plugin for free
  • Offers a good collection of ready blocks and patterns
  • Covers starter child theme
  • Translation-ready and WPML-compatible
  • Has dedicated customer support

4. Konte

Konte theme for Elementor and WooCommerce

Konte is a modern WordPress theme for eCommerce websites built with Bootstrap. This is an ideal theme for creating hi-tech products, watches, furniture, books, cosmetics, and luxury jewelry. This plugin is highly integrable with WooCommerce and numerous addons.

The theme provides optimum control over the layout, color, icon, header, footer, and others so your website looks beautiful and user-friendly.

Key features of the Savoy theme:

  • Dozens of starter pages/templates related to eCommerce
  • Live search and suggestion
  • Unlimited color schemes
  • Comes with a powerful store management system
  • Includes many premium fonts alongside the free fonts
  • Offers premium support and updates

5. Sydney

Sydney theme for Elementor and WooCommerce

Sydney is a popular minimalist WooCommerce theme used by hundreds of thousands of users. This theme is suitable not only for eCommerce but also for freelancers and portfolio websites. So, if you ever think of converting your portfolio site into an eCommerce, you can do it using this time.

You’ll also get numerous demo templates to get your site ready within the shortest possible time. Additionally, you don’t have to worry about the site speed due to its lightweight.

Key features of the Sydney theme:

  • Lightweight and highly optimized for search engines
  • Tons of starter sites are available to prepare the site
  • Provides extended header module
  • Comes with some additional widgets for Elementor
  • Has flexible layout control mechanisms
  • Allows you to create multiple sidebars

6. Hestia

Hestia theme for Elementor and WooCommerce

Do you want to create a one-page WooCommerce site? Indeed, you’ll find lots of one-page eCommerce sites online. If you don’t have a wide collection of items or want to sell a specialized collection of small quantities of products, creating a one-page eCommerce site could be a viable solution.

Hestia is a great theme for creating one-page eCommerce sites. Like many other themes, this one is also suitable for numerous use cases. It provides a range of customization options, including color schemes, header layouts, and content sections, so you can optimize the theme per your needs.

Key features of the Hestia theme:

  • Live Customizer lets you fine-tune your site’s layout
  • Highly optimized for lightening speed
  • Offers a good collection of starter sites in various categories
  • Supports many other page builders alongside Elementor
  • Has documentation and support
  • It has both a free and premium version available

7. OceanWP

OceanWP theme for Elementor and WooCommerce

OceanWP is one of the most popular WooCommerce themes. Although it offers a big collection of features, resources, and flexibility options, it’s still lightweight compared to many robust WordPress themes. You will not lack anything you need for a website design in this theme.

With OceanWP installed, you don’t need to depend on the Elementor premium plugin in most cases. So, you must keep this plugin in your shortlist.

Key features of the OceanWP theme:

  • Has 200+ Elementor-compatible full website templates
  • Spices up your Elementor panel with additional widgets
  • Provides access to numerous icons and photos from Freepik and Flaticon
  • Has a custom code library for advanced users
  • Translation and RLT ready
  • Offers an extensive collection of documentation

8. Astra

Astra for WooCommerce and Elementor

If you’ve been exploring WordPress themes for at least a few days, Astra is a theme you’ve probably heard of a minimum of once. It is one of the most downloaded and used WordPress themes. This theme is very similar to OceanWP. Because you’ll get lots of flexibility and customization resources in it.

So, apart from WordPress, you can use it for versatile work purposes. Besides, there are many eCommerce-specific features and elements that you’ll find in this theme. So, in many cases, you don’t have to keep relying on Elementor.

  • Optimized for SEO and has built-in schema markups
  • Support for address, social media icons, and info list widgets
  • Compatible with numerous plugin builders, including Elementor
  • Customizable header and top bar options
  • Supports RLT languages
  • Offers 24/7 customer support with robust documentation

9. Neve

Neve theme for WooCommerce and Elementor

Neve is another multipurpose WooCommerce theme. It aims to provide top-notch experiences to mobile users. It helps you build high-end mobile-first online stores that customers and users can visit from any device, be it a desktop, tablet, or mobile phone.

If you can optimize your site properly with the theme, pages will load quickly within a couple of seconds. You can try its free version before upgrading to the premium version.

Key features of the Neve theme:

  • Easy to set up and has a sleek design
  • 100+ ready-to-import starter sites
  • Powerup Elementor with additional widgets
  • Supports the content restriction module
  • Has tons of video tutorials available
  • Offers Adobe Typekit fonts

10. Woostify

Woostify theme for Elementor and WooCommerce

Woostify is a promising WooCommerce theme. Although not so robust as Astra, OceanWP, and Neve themes, Woostify still provides you with enough resources for elegant website design. Apart from lightweights, this theme also features many WooCommerce elements like cart layouts, product wishlists, and product swatches.

Woostify is also compatible with Multivendor marketplace plugins like Dokan. It has a modular architecture that lets you enable and disable widgets according to your needs.

Key features of the Woostify theme:

  • Offers multiple header styles
  • Various starter sites are available
  • Built-in size charts and countdown timers
  • Autocomplete product search
  • Provides 24/7 support for premium users

11. GeneratePress

GeneratePress theme for Elementor and WooCommerce

With 600,000+ active installations, GeneratePress is a great, popular, and multipurpose WordPress theme with WooCommerce compatibility. Its extensive range of features and customization options have made the theme stand out as an excellent choice for creating eCommerce sites.

Its customization options allow you to configure all the necessary things from the shopping cart to the checkout page design. You can also modify colors, typography, layouts, and more. The theme is designed with SEO in mind.

Key features of the GeneratePress theme:

  • Offers dozens of different types of starter sites
  • Robust color control and various widgets with sidebar areas
  • Provides superior accessibility
  • Seamlessly supports page builders and Gutenberg blocks
  • Intuitive live theme customizer
  • Unlimited YouTube tutorials and enough documentation

Comparing the Themes Listed Above: A Brief Overview

ThemesInstallationsRating
Hello Elementor1+ million4.5
Botiga 20,000+5.0
Savoy14,700+4.8
Konte6,200+4.8
Sydney100,000+5.0
Hestia100,000+4.8
OceanWP700,00+4.9
Astra1+ million4.9
Neve300,000+4.8
Woostify30,000+5.0
GeneratePress600,000+5.0

Bonus Point: Use HappyAddons to Further Powerup Your WooCommerce Site

HappyAddons for Elementor

HappyAddons is a popular Elementor addon. If you ever feel that the features and widgets of Elementor are not for your site and you need additional features and widget support, you can try the HappyAddons plugin. It comes with an additional 120+ widgets, 20+ features, and 100+ templates.

An interesting part is that you’ll find numerous widgets for free in this plugin. If you don’t want to use the premium version of the Elementor plugin, you can customize your site a lot using the free version of Elementor and HappyAddons.

There are many widgets premium in Elementary but free in HappyAddons. For example, you’ll get a theme builder in HappyAddons similar to Elementor which is completely free.

Final note

In addition to the above themes, there are numerous other themes suitable for Elementor and OooCommerce. To be honest, during the development of the HappyAddons plugin, regular updates, and compatibility checking, we had to use and explore many additional themes as well over time.

But among them, we have found the above-mentioned ones as the most user-friendly and highly suitable for the Elementor and WooCommerce plugins. Hope you will find your favorite one on the list. Please, share your valuable feedback with us in the comment box.

Share this post

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.